THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THIS SITE

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it.

This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree n. 196/2003 – Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with Tecnoplastica Group web services, accessible electronically from the address: www.tpvgroup.it corresponding to the homepage of the official website Tecnoplastica Group.

The information applies only to the website above and not to other Web sites accessed via links.

The information is also based on Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and, in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide to users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

♦♦♦

DATA PROCESSING

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The “owner” of their treatment is Massimo Denti, owner of Tecnoplastica Group, based in Piantedo in via La Rosa 217.

♦♦♦
DATA PROCESSOR

Liable for the same treatment under Article 29 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data is Massimo Denti, legal representative of Tecnoplastica Group, as responsible for the contents of the site.

.

♦♦♦
PLACE OF DATA PROCESSING

The processing connected to this site’s web services take place at the headquarters of Tecnoplastica Group and are only handled by the people responsible for the processing.

♦♦♦
TYPES OF DATA

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users.

In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.

These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than a week.

♦♦♦

Data provided voluntarily by

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message.

Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

♦♦♦

Cookies

No personal user data is acquired from the site.

We do not use cookies to transmit personal information, nor are persistent c.d.cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of C.D. Session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe and exploration efficient site.

The SO-CALLED Session cookies used on this site avoid the use of other techniques potentially prejudicial to the privacy of the users and not allow the acquisition of personal identification data.

♦♦♦
OPTIONAL OF DATA

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data contained in the information request form or in the area of registration form Contact, Press Area and Job opportunity Tecnoplastica Group or contact via Tecnoplastica Group e-mail to request the sending of informative material or other communications. By providing your personal information you indicate your acceptance of the same treatment as provided by current law on privacy.

Their absence can make it impossible to fulfill the request.

♦♦♦

METHOD OF TREATMENT

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

♦♦♦
RIGHTS OF

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction.

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be sent by e-mail at: info@tpvgroup.it

♦♦♦
UPDATES

Whereas the state of improvement of the automatic control mechanisms does not make them exempt from errors and malfunctions, please note that this document, published at: http://www.tpvgroup.it/legal-notice/ constitutes the “Privacy Policy” of this site which will be updated.

COPYRIGHTS & CREDITS CONTENT

All logos and trademarks on www.tecnoplastica-valt.com site are the property of their respective licensors. The texts, articles, photographs and documentation in electronic format on this site, unless otherwise expressly indicated, are the exclusive property of Tecnoplastica Group and are considered “information to the public” and can not be distributed and / or copied without permission written approval.

The contents of this site do not have the character of periodicity and do not represent an “editorial product”. The management and control of content is carried out by Tecnoplastica Group in the person of its legal representative. The controls on the content only and exclusively to those published directly from the site. Tecnoplastica Group is not responsible for the content of sites accessed through “links” that are not under its control.